Committee Appointments
Committee Appointments 2023
Committee appointments | |
Awards | |
Chair | Nicole Ralbovsky |
Chair elect | Katherine Bakeev |
Member | Alicia Strange-Fessler |
Constitution and Bylaws | |
Chair (President elect) | Gloria Story |
Member (Past President) | Andrew Whitley |
Member Parliamentarian | Jay Kitt |
Regional and Technical Section affairs | |
Coordinator (Appointed) | John Wasylyk and Debbie Peru |
Member | Dana Garcia |
Member | TBA |
Nominating | |
Chair | Matthieu Baudelet |
Member | Dave Scheiring |
Member | TBA |
Member | Prasoon Diwaker |
Member | Karl Booksh |
Member | TBA |
Tour Speaker | |
Coordinator 2023 | Peter Harrington |
Publications | |
Chair | Brooke Kammrath |
Chair elect | Heather Juzwa |
Past-chair | None |
Member - 2yrs | Rina Dukor |
Member-2 yrs | Jay Kitt |
Tellers | |
Chair | Ariel Lebron |
Member | Pietro Strobbia |
Member | Justin Morrow |
Meggers Award | |
Chair | Samuel Clegg |
Chair -elect | Alex Scheeline |
Member | Igor Lednev |
Editor in chief | Sergei Kazarian |
Editor | Mike Blades |
Lester Strock Award | |
Chair | Lydia Breckinridge |
Chair-elect | Mauro Martinez |
NE Section member | Mary Kate Donais |
Lippincott Award | |
Member | Shawn Chen |
Member 2-Yrs | Rob Chimenti |
Fellows Committee (members need to be current Fellows) | |
Chair | John Kalivas |
Chair-elect | Peter Harrington |
Member | Fran Adar |
Certification (members should be certified Senior Spectroscopists) | |
Chair | TBA |
Chair-Elect | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Long range planning | |
Chair | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Member | TBA |
Executive Director | |
FACSS Delegates | |
Past President | Andrew Whitley |
President | Peter Larkin |
President elect | Gloria Story |
Marketing/Publicity | |
Chair (Appointed) | Adam Hopkins |
Membership Chair | John Bobiak |
Early Career Chair | Fay Nicolson |
Website Chair | Shawn Chen |
Newsletter Editor | Konnor Jones |
Social Media | Alexis Weber |
Executive Director | Bonnie Saylor |
Newletter | |
Newsletter Editor | Konnor Jones |
Newsletter member | Shruti Ghanekar |
Newsletter member | Lyndsay Kissell |
Membership | |
Chair (Appointed) | John Bobiak |
Member | Beauty Chabuka |
Member | Caelin Celani |
Member | Mike Epstein |
Member | David Heaps |
Early Career | |
Chair (Appointed) | Fay Nicolson |
Member-Secretary | Anthony Stender |
Member-Treasurer | Beauty Chabuka |
Member | Heather Juzwa |
Member | Andrew Whitley |
Member | Sam Mabbott |
Web Committee | |
Chair (Appointed) | Shawn Chen |
Member | Michael Bishop |
Member | Daniel Willett |
Member | Sergey Ripa |
Member | Rina Dukor |
Executive Director | Bonnie Saylor |
Education/Training Committee | |
Chair | Ellen Miseo |
Member | Debbie Peru |
Member | TBA |
Member | TBA |
IT | |
Chair | Sergey Ripa |
Ad Hoc finance committee | |
Karl Booksh | |
Diane Parry | |
Karen Balss | |
Gloria Story |