Committee appointments 2019
Awards  
Chair James Patterson
Chair elect Adam Hopkins
Member Alicia Fessler
Constitution and Bylaws  
Chair (President elect) Richard Crocombe
Member (Past President) Mike Carrabba
Member Ben Manard
Section affairs  
Coordinator Gloria Story
Member Brian Perry
Member Prasoon Diwaker
Nominating  
Chair (Past-President) Mike Carrabba
Member Rina Dukor
Member David McCurdy
Member Igor Lednev
Member Karen Esmonde-White
Tour Speaker  
Coordinator 2019 Linda Kidder Yarlott
Coordinator 2020 Jake Shelley
Coordinator 2021 Benoit Igne
Publications  
Chair David Hahn
Chair elect Micky Myrick
Past-chair Laura Bush
Member - 2yrs Emily Smith
Member-2 yrs Peter Harrington
Tellers  
Chair John Wasylyk
Member Daniel Willett
Member Jay Kitt
Meggers Award  
Chair Peter Vandenabeele
Chair -elect Tim Keiderling
Member Pavel Matousek
Editor in chief Sergei Kazarian
Editor Mike Blades
Lester Strock Award  
Chair Shiv Sharma
Chair-elect Derrick Quarles
NE Section member Mary Kate Donais
Lippincott Award  
Member Jean-Francois Masson
Member 2-Yrs Robin Garrell
Fellows Committee   
Chair Isao Noda
Chair-elect Rina Dukor
Member Kathy Gough
Certification  
Chair Ellen Miseo
Chair-Elect Dale Purcell
Member David Tuschel
Member Bonnie Saylor
Long range planning  
Chair Mike Carrabba
Member Steve Ray
Member Mike Blades
Member Katherine Bakeev
Member Sergei Kazarian
Executive Director Bonnie Saylor
FACSS Delegates  
Past President Mike Carrabba
President Rob Lascola
President elect Richard Crocombe
Marketing/Publicity  
Chair (Appointed) Andrew Whitley
Membership Coordinator Brooke Kammrath
Website Chair Lynn Zhang
Newsletter Editor Shawn Chen
Member Scott Rudder
Member Toy Lemos
National Office representative Bonnie Saylor
Membership  
Coordinator Brooke Kammrath
Member Cindy Gong
Member David Bryce
Web Committee  
Chair Lynn Zhang
Member TBA
Member Daniel Willett
Executive Director Bonnie Saylor
Newsletter  
Editor Shawn Chen
Member Rachel Masyuko
Member Mark Druy
Member Chad Atkins
Member Luisa Profeta